Skip Navigation

Shamrock Athletics

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL

.

Shamrock Athletics

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL

Shamrock Athletics

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

4 months ago @ 11:48AM

EAC Stats a/o 2/10/19

BOYS  BASKETBALL

League

Overall

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

League

Overall

 

Bishop Stang

4--0

10--4

 

 

Coyle Cassidy

4--0

14--1

 

Bishop Feehan

2--2

6--11

 

 

Bishop Feehan

2--2

10--6

 

Coyle Cassidy

0--4

2--12

 

 

Bishop Stang

0--4

10--5

 
       

 

       
       

 

       

Scoring

Games

Points

Ave.

 

Scoring

Games

Points

Ave.

Dimitri Barbosa  (CC)

14

330

23.6

 

Kaylee Haynes  (CC)

15

221

14.7

Damien Perry  (BS)

13

288

22.2

 

Bri Gillen  (BF)

16

171

10.7

Justin Lopes  (BS)

13

207

15.9

 

Rachael Johnson  (CC)

15

162

10.8

Yden Boucicaut  (BF)

10

128

12.8

 

Catherine Yeargin  (BS)

15

158

10.5

Declan Markey  (BS)

8

122

15.3

 

Sam Hourihan  (CC)

14

156

11.1

Joey Silvia  (BS)

13

106

8.2

 

Kassidy Fields  (CC)

15

139

9.3

       

 

Abby Fernandes  (BS)

15

139

9.3

       

 

Rylie Carreau  (BS)

15

125

8.3


 

HOCKEY

League

Overall

Points

 

Scoring

G

A

Total

Coyle Cassidy

2--0--1

9--5--2

20

 

Caleb Ikkela  (BS)

10

13

23

Bishop Feehan

1--1--1

6--5--3

15

 

Ben Saunders  (BS)

3

18

21

Bishop Stang

1--2--0

12--2--1

25

 

Drew Arpin  (CC)

11

10

21

         

Will Tripp  (CC)

6

14

20

Goalkeeping

GP

GA

G.A.A.

 

Bobby Jedrey  (BS)

7

10

17

Matt Dore  (BS)

8

12

1.50

 

Ryan Martin  (BS)

9

6

15

Will Walsh  (BS)

7

11

1.57

 

Ben Tufts  (CC)

6

9

15

Brett Borges  (CC)

16

37

2.31

 

Evan Studley  (CC)

10

5

15

Rory Geraghty  (BF)

11.93

31

2.60

 

Jason Sullivan  (BF)

7

4

11

         

Tim D'Ambrosia  (BF)

4

6

10









 

BOYS TRACK

     

GIRLS TRACK

   

Standings

League

Overall

 

Standings

League

Overall

Bishop Feehan

6--0

6--0

 

Bishop Feehan

7--0

7--0

Diman Voke

2--3

2--3

 

Bishop Stang

3--4

3--4

Bishop Stang

1--6

1--6

 

Diman Voke

2--4

2--4

Martha's Vineyard

0--0

0--0

 

Malden Catholic

0--5

0--5

West Bridgewater

0--0

0--0

 

West Bridgewater

0--0

0--0

Southeastern Reg.

0--0

0--0

 

Martha's Vineyard

0--0

0--0

Tri-County

0--6

0--6

 

Southeastern Reg.

0--0

0--0

       

Tri-County

0--6

0--6

             

Best Performances

     

Best Performances

   

55 Meter Dash

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

6.70

 

55 Meter Dash

Cara Martin  (BF)

7.76

55 Meter Hurdles

Ethan Boudreau  (BF)

8.72

 

55 Meter Hurdles

Amni Austin  (BF)

10.01

300 Meter

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

35.00

 

300 Meter

Amber Lattuca  (BS)

44.15

600 Meter

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

1:29.6

 

600 Meter

Erica Larkin  (BF)

1:44.9

1000 Meter

Lincoln Schneider  (BF)

2:45.08

 

1000 Meter

Madison Enright  (BF)

3:17.16

Mile

Lincoln Schneider  (BF)

4:40.74

 

Mile

Amber Lattuca  (BS)

5:40

2 Mile

Jackson Craig  (BF)

10:17.76

 

2 Mile

Kaylee Gladu  (BF)

12:25.03

High Jump

John Toth  (BF)

5' 4"

 

High Jump

Teresa Poidomani  (BF)

4' 11"

Shot Put

Logan Brierley  (BS)

39' 9"

 

Shot Put

Sabrina Howarth  (TC)

28' 11"

Long Jump

Edwin Fuentes  (DV)

19' 6"

 

Long Jump

Amy Lynn Gueye  (BS)

16'2"

4 x 400

Raymond George  (BF)

3:36.68

 

4 x 400

Laura Smith  (BF)

4:31.4

 

Lincoln Schneider  (BF)

     

Madison Breckner  (BF)

 
 

Aidan Corrigan  (BF)

     

Lilly Stevens  (BF)

 

 

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

 

 

 

Erica Larkin  (BF)

 

4 x 200

Patrick O'Toole  (BF)

1:35.60

 

4 x 200

Maddison Breckner  (BF)

1:52.4

 

Raymond George  (BF)

     

Grace Firth  (BF)

 
 

Aidan Corrigan  (BF)

     

Erica Larkin  (BF)

 
 

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

     

Cara Martin  (BF)

 







 

BOYS SWIM

League

Overall

 

GIRLS SWIM

League

Overall

Bishop Feehan

1--0

5--2

 

Bishop Feehan

1--0

7--0

Bishop Stang

1--1

9--1

 

Bishop Stang

1--1

3--7

Coyle Cassidy

0--1

0--4

 

Coyle Cassidy

0--1

0--4

             

Best Performances

 

 

 

Best performances

 

 

200 Medley Relay

Ryan Campbell  (BF)

1:45.96

 

200 Medley Relay

Annie Patriarca  (BF)

2:00.88

 

Ryan Shute  (BF)

     

Mary Patriarca  (BF)

 
 

Ryan Sullivan  (BF)

     

Jill Carline  (BF)

 
 

Erik Watka  (BF)

     

Cayce Patriarca  (BF)

 

200 Freestyle

Erik Watka  (BF)

1:52.59

 

200 Freestyle

Jill Carline  (BF)

1:50

200 IM

Erik Watka  (BF)

2:04.94

 

200 IM

Jill Carline  (BF)

2:21.15

50 Freestyle

Erik Watka  (BF)

23.47

 

50 Freestyle

Cayce Patriarca  (BF)

25.86

100 Butterfly

Ryan Campbell  (BF)

57.04

 

100 Butterfly

Jill Carline  (BF)

1:03.88

100 Freestyle

Zac Lapaime  (BS)

51.6

 

100 Freestyle

Jill Carline  (BF)

58.26

500 Freestyle

Erik Watka  (BF)

4:59.48

 

500 Freestyle

Skylar Pemberton  (BF)

5:32.44

200 Free relay

Nate Coleman  (BF)

1:37.49

 

200 Free relay

Annie Patriarca  (BF)

1:50.56

 

Roman Donoghue  (BF)

     

Mary Patriarca  (BF)

 
 

Ryan Schmitt  (BF)

     

Cayce Patriarca  (BF)

 
 

Erik Watka  (BF)

     

Skylar Pemberton  (BF)

 

100 Backstroke

Ryan Campbell  (BF)

56.74

 

100 Backstroke

Jill Carline  (BF)

1:04.53

100 Breaststroke

Erik Watka  (BF)

1:06.14

 

100 Breaststroke

Lindsey Price  (BF)

1:16.28

400 Free Relay

Ryan Shute  (BF)

3:32.39

 

400 Free Relay

Katy Hornsleth  (BF)

4:01.13

 

Ryan Sullivan  (BF)

     

Lindsey Ahmed  (BF)

 
 

Nate Coleman  (BF)

     

Jill Carline  (BF)

 
 

Erik Watka  (BF)

     

Skylar Pemberton  (BF)

 

Diving

Caleb Hughes  (BS)

237.85

 

Diving

Camile Gendron  (BS)

 
         

6 dives

233.1

         

11 dives

 

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://goshamrocks.net
Advertisement Advertisement