Skip Navigation

Shamrock Athletics

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL

.

Shamrock Athletics

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL

Shamrock Athletics

BISHOP FEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL

Announcements and Important Events

Announcement

2 months ago @ 12:28PM

EAC Stats a/o 1/20/19

BOYS  BASKETBALL

League

Overall

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

League

Overall

 

Bishop Stang

1--0

5--4

 

 

Coyle Cassidy

2--0

11--1

 

Bishop Feehan

1--0

5--6

 

 

Bishop Feehan

1--1

8--3

 

Coyle Cassidy

0--2

1--6

 

 

Bishop Stang

0--1

9--2

 
       

 

       

Scoring

Games

Points

Ave.

 

Scoring

Games

Points

Ave.

Damien Perry  (BS)

9

216

24.0

 

Kaylee Haynes  (CC)

12

174

14.5

Dimitri Barbosa  (CC)

7

161

23.0

 

Bri Gillen  (BF)

11

139

12.6

Justin Lopes  (BS)

9

154

17.1

 

Rachael Johnson  (CC)

12

128

10.7

Yden Boucicaut  (BF)

10

128

12.8

 

Sam Hourihan  (CC)

11

128

11.6

Joey Silvia  (BS)

9

84

9.3

 

Rylie Carreau  (BS)

11

121

11.0

       

 

Abby Fernandes  (BS)

11

113

10.3

       

 

Catherine Yeargin  (BS)

11

110

10.0

       

 

Kassidy Fields  (CC)

12

104

8.7


 

HOCKEY

League

Overall

Points

 

Scoring

G

A

Total

Bishop Stang

1--0--0

9--0--1

19

 

Caleb Ikkela  (BS)

8

10

18

Coyle Cassidy

1--0--0

6--4--1

13

 

Ben Saunders  (BS)

3

13

16

Bishop Feehan

0--1--0

4--4--1

9

 

Drew Arpin  (CC)

8

8

16

         

Will Tripp  (CC)

6

9

15

         

Ryan Martin  (BS)

8

4

12

         

Bobby Jedrey  (BS)

4

8

12

Goalkeeping

GP

GA

G.A.A.

 

Ben Tufts  (CC)

4

7

11

Matt Dore  (BS)

5

6

1.20

 

Kevin Borah  (BF)

7

2

9

Will Walsh  (BS)

5

9

1.80

         

Brett Borges  (CC)

11

29

2.64

         

Rory Geraghty  (BF)

7

20

2.86

         








 

BOYS TRACK

     

GIRLS TRACK

   

Standings

League

Overall

 

Standings

League

Overall

Bishop Feehan

6--0

6--0

 

Bishop Feehan

7--0

7--0

Diman Voke

2--3

2--3

 

Bishop Stang

3--4

3--4

Bishop Stang

1--6

1--6

 

Diman Voke

2--4

2--4

Martha's Vineyard

0--0

0--0

 

Malden Catholic

0--5

0--5

West Bridgewater

0--0

0--0

 

West Bridgewater

0--0

0--0

Southeastern Reg.

0--0

0--0

 

Martha's Vineyard

0--0

0--0

Tri-County

0--6

0--6

 

Southeastern Reg.

0--0

0--0

       

Tri-County

0--6

0--6

             

Best Performances

     

Best Performances

   

55 Meter Dash

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

6.70

 

55 Meter Dash

Cara Martin  (BF)

7.76

55 Meter Hurdles

Ethan Boudreau  (BF)

8.72

 

55 Meter Hurdles

Amni Austin  (BF)

10.01

300 Meter

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

35.00

 

300 Meter

Amber Lattuca  (BS)

44.15

600 Meter

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

1:29.6

 

600 Meter

Erica Larkin  (BF)

1:44.9

1000 Meter

Lincoln Schneider  (BF)

2:45.08

 

1000 Meter

Madison Enright  (BF)

3:17.16

Mile

Lincoln Schneider  (BF)

4:40.74

 

Mile

Phoebe Dodge  (BF)

5:41.5

2 Mile

Jackson Craig  (BF)

10:17.76

 

2 Mile

Kaylee Gladu  (BF)

12:25.03

High Jump

John Toth  (BF)

5' 4"

 

High Jump

Teresa Poidomani  (BF)

4' 11"

Shot Put

Jared Aguiar  (BF)

38'

 

Shot Put

Sabrina Howarth  (TC)

28' 11"

Long Jump

Edwin Fuentes  (DV)

19' 6"

 

Long Jump

Amy Lynn Gueye  (BS)

16'2"

4 x 400

Raymond George  (BF)

3:36.68

 

4 x 400

Laura Smith  (BF)

4:31.4

 

Lincoln Schneider  (BF)

     

Madison Breckner  (BF)

 
 

Aidan Corrigan  (BF)

     

Lilly Stevens  (BF)

 

 

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

 

 

 

Erica Larkin  (BF)

 

4 x 200

Patrick O'Toole  (BF)

1:35.60

 

4 x 200

Maddison Breckner  (BF)

1:52.4

 

Raymond George  (BF)

     

Grace Firth  (BF)

 
 

Aidan Corrigan  (BF)

     

Erica Larkin  (BF)

 
 

Matt Zawaski  (BF)

     

Cara Martin  (BF)

 







 

BOYS SWIM

League

Overall

 

GIRLS SWIM

League

Overall

Bishop Feehan

1--0

5--2

 

Bishop Feehan

1--0

7--0

Bishop Stang

0--0

0--0

 

Bishop Stang

0--0

0--0

Coyle Cassidy

0--1

0--3

 

Coyle Cassidy

0--4

0--4

             

Best Performances

 

 

 

Best performances

 

 

200 Medley Relay

Ryan Campbell  (BF)

1:45.96

 

200 Medley Relay

Annie Patriarca  (BF)

2:00.88

 

Ryan Shute  (BF)

     

Mary Patriarca  (BF)

 
 

Ryan Sullivan  (BF)

     

Jill Carline  (BF)

 
 

Erik Watka  (BF)

     

Cayce Patriarca  (BF)

 

200 Freestyle

Erik Watka  (BF)

1:52.59

 

200 Freestyle

Jill Carline  (BF)

1:50

200 IM

Erik Watka  (BF)

2:04.94

 

200 IM

Jill Carline  (BF)

2:21.15

50 Freestyle

Erik Watka  (BF)

23.47

 

50 Freestyle

Cayce Patriarca  (BF)

25.86

100 Butterfly

Ryan Campbell  (BF)

57.04

 

100 Butterfly

Jill Carline  (BF)

1:03.88

100 Freestyle

Nate Coleman  (BF)

51.7

 

100 Freestyle

Jill Carline  (BF)

58.26

500 Freestyle

Erik Watka  (BF)

4:59.48

 

500 Freestyle

Skylar Pemberton  (BF)

5:32.44

200 Free relay

Nate Coleman  (BF)

1:37.49

 

200 Free relay

Annie Patriarca  (BF)

1:50.56

 

Roman Donoghue  (BF)

     

Mary Patriarca  (BF)

 
 

Ryan Schmitt  (BF)

     

Cayce Patriarca  (BF)

 
 

Erik Watka  (BF)

     

Skylar Pemberton  (BF)

 

100 Backstroke

Ryan Campbell  (BF)

56.74

 

100 Backstroke

Jill Carline  (BF)

1:04.53

100 Breaststroke

Erik Watka  (BF)

1:06.14

 

100 Breaststroke

Lindsey Price  (BF)

1:16.28

400 Free Relay

Ryan Shute  (BF)

3:32.39

 

400 Free Relay

Katy Hornsleth  (BF)

4:01.13

 

Ryan Sullivan  (BF)

     

Lindsey Ahmed  (BF)

 
 

Nate Coleman  (BF)

     

Jill Carline  (BF)

 
 

Erik Watka  (BF)

     

Skylar Pemberton  (BF)

 

Diving

Matt Burnham  (BF)

113.6

 

Diving

Patrice Mulligan  (BF)

 
         

6 dives

222.5

         

11 dives

 

 

View all Announcements & Events

https://goshamrocks.net
Advertisement Advertisement